Firenze

Problem Roads in Firenze

Problem Roads in Firenze

crosswalk

I have written a letter to the Mayor in The Florentine (The English Speaking News Magazine in Florence)  a while back in issue no. 165/2012 / June 7, 2012

bike street

Now it seems the city is finally asking all to fill out this form of the areas that are problematic.  This would be for roads, crosswalks, bicycle routes, round abouts etc. 

Here is the form please fill it out and let the city know all the areas that there are problems. 

It is in Italian. http://snafirenze.com/adotta-un-incrocio

Advertisements

Categories: Firenze

Tagged as: , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s